RF Transceiver

 RF Transceiver
RF Transceivers are available at Mouser Electronics from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many RF transceiver manufacturers including Atmel, Maxim, Microchip, Nordic, NXP, Silicon Labs, Texas Instruments & more. Please view our selection of RF transceivers below.
Results: 494
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (JPY) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Type Frequency Range Maximum Data Rate Modulation Format Supply Voltage - Min Supply Voltage - Max Supply Current Receiving Supply Current Transmitting Output Power Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Interface Type Package / Case Qualification Packaging

Microchip Technology RF Transceiver 2.4GHz Zigbee Transceiver 291In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Zigbee 2.405 GHz to 2.48 GHz OQPSK 2.5 V 3.3 V 20 dBm - 40 C + 85 C SPI QFN-32 Tray

Silicon Labs RF Transceiver +13/-116 dBm sub-GHz transceiver 9In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Sub-GHz 283 MHz to 960 MHz 500 kb/s FSK, GFSK, OOK 1.8 V 3.6 V 10.9 mA 24 mA 13 dBm - 40 C + 85 C GPIO, Serial QFN-20 Tray

Silicon Labs RF Transceiver +20 dBm sub-GHz transmitter 36In Stock
7,500Expected 10/2/2026
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500

ISM 142 MHz to 1.05 GHz 1 Mb/s FSK, GFSK, GMSK, MSK, OOK 1.8 V 3.8 V 13.7 mA 24 mA 13 dBm - 40 C + 125 C SPI QFN-20 Reel, Cut Tape
Texas Instruments RF Transceiver 2-transmit 2-receiv e RF-sampling transc 5In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
No
RF Front End 12 Gb/s 900 mV 1.85 V - 40 C + 85 C FCBGA-400
Texas Instruments RF Transceiver 2T3R 600-MHz to 12- GHz RF-sampling AFE 5In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
No
Multiband 600 MHz to 12 GHz 29.5 Gb/s 900 mV 1.85 V - 40 C + 85 C FCBGA-400 Tray
Texas Instruments RF Transceiver 8-transmit 10-recei ve RF-sampling trans 3In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
No
5 MHz to 7.125 GHz, 100 MHz to 7.125 GHz - 40 C + 85 C FCBGA-400 Tray
Analog Devices RF Transceiver 862-928, 433-435 MHz ASK/FSK Transceiver 33In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500

ASK, FSK 862 MHz to 956 MHz 200 kb/s ASK, FSK 2.3 V 3.6 V 19 mA 19.1 mA 13 dBm - 40 C + 85 C LFCSP-48 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices RF Transceiver Narrow Band Transceiver 433/868/900 MHz 30In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Narrow Band, SRD 80 MHz to 960 MHz 24 kb/s 2-FSK, 3-FSK, 4-FSK, MSK 2.3 V 3.6 V 16.3 mA 13.8 mA 13 dBm - 40 C + 85 C 3-Wire, Serial LFCSP-48 Tray
Analog Devices RF Transceiver Narrow Band Transceiver 433/868/900 MHz 46In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Narrow Band 862 MHz to 950 MHz 32.8 kb/s 2-FSK, 3-FSK, 4-FSK, MSK 2.3 V 3.6 V 17.5 mA 13.5 mA 13 dBm - 40 C + 85 C 3-Wire, Serial LFCSP-48 Tray
Analog Devices RF Transceiver Narrow Band Transceiver 433/868/900 MHz 14In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 750

ISM 862 MHz to 950 MHz 32.8 kb/s 2.3 V 3.6 V 17.5 mA 13.5 mA 13 dBm - 40 C + 85 C LFCSP-48 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices RF Transceiver Fault Protected isoRS485 HD XCVR 3In Stock
400Expected 4/8/2027
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 400

250 kb/s 1.7 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C RS-485, RS-422 WSOIC-16 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RF Transceiver 76-GHz to 81-GHz hig h-performance autom A 595-WR1243FBIGABLRQ1 130In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Radar 76 GHz to 81 GHz 600 Mb/s 950 mV 3.465 V 12 dBm - 40 C + 125 C SPI FCCSP-161 AEC-Q100 Tray
Texas Instruments RF Transceiver Lo-Pwr Sub-1GHz RF T ransceiver A 595-CC A 595-CC1100ERGPR 238In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250

Sub-GHz 470 MHz to 510 MHz, 950 MHz to 960 MHz 500 kb/s 2-FSK, ASK, FSK, GFSK, MSK, OOK 1.8 V 3.6 V 15 mA 12 dBm - 40 C + 85 C SPI QFN-20 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RF Transceiver Low Pwr Hi Perf RF T ransceiver A 595-CC A 595-CC1201RHBR 277In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250

Zigbee 164 MHz to 190 MHz, 410 MHz to 475 MHz, 820 MHz to 950 MHz 1.25 Mb/s 2-FSK, 2-GFSK, 4-FSK, 4-GFSK, MSK, OOK 2 V 3.6 V 19 mA 54 mA 16 dBm - 40 C + 85 C SPI VQFN-32 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RF Transceiver Low-Power 2.4 GHz RF Transceiver A 595-C A 595-CC2500RGPR 235In Stock
460Expected 8/10/2026
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ISM, SRD 2.4 GHz to 2.48 GHz 500 kb/s 2-FSK, GFSK, MSK, OOK 1.8 V 3.6 V 19.6 mA 21.5 mA 1 dBm - 40 C + 85 C SPI QFN-20 Tube
Texas Instruments RF Transceiver Bluetooth 5.1 with B asic Rate (BR) Enh A 595-CC2564CRVMT 374In Stock
2,500Expected 9/11/2026
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500

Bluetooth 2.402 GHz to 2.48 GHz 4 Mb/s 8-DPSK, DQPSK, GFSK 1.7 V 4.8 V 112.5 mA 12 dBm - 40 C + 85 C UART VQFN-76 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated RF Transceiver Low-Voltage IF Transceiver with Limiter 3In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ISM 100 MHz to 600 MHz QAM 2.7 V 5.5 V 14 mA 17 mA 1 dBm - 40 C + 85 C QSOP-28 Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated RF Transceiver Low-Voltage IF Transceiver with Limiter 75In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500

ISM 100 MHz to 600 MHz QAM 2.7 V 5.5 V 14 mA 17 mA 1 dBm - 40 C + 85 C QSOP-28 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated RF Transceiver Single-/Dual-Band 802.11a/b/g World-Band 3In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

802.11 g/b/a WLAN 2.4 GHz to 5.875 GHz 54 Mb/s 2.7 V 3.6 V - 2.5 dBm - 40 C + 85 C 3-Wire, Serial TQFN-56 Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated RF Transceiver 2.4GHz to 2.5GHz, 802.11g RF Transceiver 31In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

802.11 g WLAN 2.4 GHz to 2.5 GHz 54 Mb/s OFDM 2.7 V 2.7 V 62 mA 82 mA 18.5 dBm - 40 C + 85 C Parallel, Serial TQFN-EP-48 Tube
Semtech RF Transceiver 490MHZ DVK 2-LAYERS 1In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Sub-GHz 410 MHz to 810 MHz 300 kb/s FSK, MSK 4.6 mA 25 mA 22 dBm SPI QFN-24 Bulk
Nordic Semiconductor RF Transceiver SNGL-CHP ULTR-LW POW 2.4GHz TRNSCVR 31In Stock
8,000On Order
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4,000

ISM 2.4 GHz 2 Mb/s GFSK 1.9 V 3.6 V 0 dBm - 40 C + 85 C SPI QFN-20 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Nordic Semiconductor RF Transceiver SNGL-CHP ULTR-LW POW 2.4GHz TRNSCVR 39In Stock
19,500On Order
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,500

ISM 2.4 GHz to 2.525 GHz 2 Mb/s GFSK 1.9 V 3.6 V 13.5 mA 11.3 mA 4 dBm - 40 C + 85 C SPI QFN-20 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Nordic Semiconductor RF Transceiver SNGL-CHP ULTR-LW POW 2.4GHz TRNSCVR 115In Stock
2,450On Order
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ISM 2.4 GHz 2 Mb/s GFSK 1.9 V 3.6 V 0 dBm - 40 C + 85 C SPI QFN-20 Tray
Renesas Electronics RF Transceiver RAA604S00 SUBGHZ TRANSCEIVER 736In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Sub-GHz 863 MHz to 928 MHz 400 kb/s 2-FSK, 4-FSK, GFSK 3.3 V 6.3 mA 20 mA QFN-32 Tray